Captain Vijayakanth DMDK Party MLA Candidates Name List For TN Election 2016

Tamil Nadu General Legislative Assembly Elections to be held on 16th May 2016 for our state 234 Constituencies & TN Polls Votes Counting to be held on 19th May 2016 announce the election results 2016 party wise by the election commission of India.

DMDK MLA Candidates Name List TN Election 2016

Now we update the Captain Vijayakanth leading Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam DMDK announced the Tamil Nadu General Assembly Election May 2016 DMDK MLA Candidates Complete Name list with district wise  in this blog for the Tamil Nadu peoples.

Tamil Nadu General Assembly Elections May 2016 Captain Vijayakanth DMDK Party alliance with the following parties G.K. Vaasan’s Tamil Maanila Congress, Communist Party of India (CPI), Communist Party of India (Marxist), Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi (VCK), Tamizhar Munnetra Padai, Tamil Puligal, Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (MDMK) & forming the People’s Welfare Front joining the DMDK Captain’s Front will contest the TN General Elections 2016.

DMDK MLA Candidates Name List 2016:

Ulundurpet – Vijayakanth (DMDK Leader – Captain)
Omalur – Ilangovan
Bodinayakanur – Veerabathran
Kannyakumari – Perumal
Virukampakkam – Parthasarathy
Selam – Mohanraj
Seerkazhi – Umanath
Ambattur – Kaanstalandan
Thiruvetriyoor – Senthilkumar
Natham – Karthikeyan
Pudhukottai – Zaheer Hussan
Thanjavur – Jayaprakash
Kumbakonnam – Paramasivam
Mayiladadurai – Arul Selvan
Thittakudi – Sasi Kumar
Viruthachalam – Muthukumar
Sivakasi – Sudhakaran
Ezhumboor – Prabhu
Padhmanabapuram – Jaganathan
Aalangulam – Rajendran
Thirumangalam – Sreenivasan
Vedachandur – Balu
Tambaram – Chezheyan
Ottipidaram – Arumugam
Chengalpet – Murugeshan
Pattukottai – Senthil Kumar
Trichy West – Joseph
Karur – Ravi
Manasanellore – Prabhu
Aandipatti – Krishnamoorthy
Kalasapakkam – Nehru
Poodi – Veerabathran
Thiruvannamalai – Manigandan
Villivakkam – Pandiyan
Dharmapuri – Elangovan
Ariyalur – Jayavel
Madurai Central – Shivamuthukumar
Radhapuram – Sivanandha Perumal
Kolathur – Madhivaanan
Thiruthani – Krishnamoorthy
Panrotti – Sivakozhundhu
Gumudipoondi – Geetha
Thiruvariyur – Arumugam
Ramanathapuram – Singai Jinna
T.Nagar –  Kumar
Madurai North – Mujipur Rahman
Alanthur – Chandran
Kadaiyanallur – Kothai Mariyappan
Madurandhagam – Thenarasu
Naakuneri – Jayabalan
Kurunjipadi – Balamurugan
Palakode – Kaveri varman
Cheyyar – Saravanan
Yercaud – Kumar
Kunnur – Chidambaram
Thondamuthur – Thiyagarajan
Thiruchendur – Senthilkumar
Thiruchuzhi – Raju
Pappireddypatti – Baskar
Aarani – Babu Murugavel

we update soon the full list DMDK Party General Elections 2016 Candidates Name List with Constituency.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *