AIADMK Party 234 District wise Revised MLA Candidates Name List TN General Assembly Election Updates 2016

Tamil Nadu Chief Minister (CM) & AIADMK Leader J.Jayalalitha frequently revised (Changing) the MLA candidates name list for their contest 227 Constituency List. On 18th April 2016 (Monday) J.Jayalalitha replaced eight candidates name list & giving opportunities to three ministers & former cabinet ministers to contest in the May 16th polling elections 2016.

TN MLA Election Results May 2016 Leading Votes Party wise ADMK| DMK| PMK| DMDK

TN AIADMK MLA Candidates Name List 2016

Recently Revised AIADMK MLA Candidates Name List 2016:

on 25th April 2016 AIADMK Kumbakonam Candidate Ex. MLA Rama Ramanathan now changed & J.Jayalalitha announced women candidate Rathna for the Kumbakonam legislative Assembly Election Polls May 16th 2016. New Candidate Rathina from Mukkulathor Caste (Agamudiyar) wife of Sekar famous Rathi Meena Travels owner.

Kumbakonam – Rathna

Pappireddypatti – P Palaniappan
Sankarapuram – R Mohan
Srivaikuntam – Shanmuganathan
Kovilpatti – Kadambur Raju
Erode (West) – K V Ramalingam
Arakkonam – S Ravi

Complete District-wise AIADMK 234 MLA Candidates Name List 2016:

Tiruvallur District AIADMK MLA Candidates Name List:

Gummidipoondi – KS Vijayakumar
Ponneri (SC) – Siruniyam P Balaraman
Tiruttani – PM Narasimhan
Tiruvallur – A Baskaran
Poonamalee (SC) – TA Elumalai
Avadi – Ma Foi K Pandiyarajan
Maduravoyal – P Benjamin
Ambattur – V Alexander
Madhavaram – D Dakshinamurthi
Thiruvottiyur – B Palraj

Chennai District ADMK Candidates Name List 2016:

Dr Radhakrishnan Nagar (RK Nagar) – J Jayalalithaa
Perambur – P Vetrivel
Kolathur – JCD Prabhakaran
Villivakkam – M Rasu
Thiru Vi Ka Nagar (SC) – V Neelakantan
Egmore (SC) – Parithi Ellamvazhuthi
Royapuram – D Jayakumar
Harbour – K S Sreenivasan
Chepauk – Thiruvallikeni A Noorjahan
Thousand Lights – B Valarmathi
Anna Nagar – S Gokula Indira
Virugampakkam – Virugai VN Ravi
Saidapet – C Ponaiyyan
Theyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar) – Saraswathi Rangasamy
Mylapore – R Natraj (Retired DGP)
Velachery – MC Munusamy

TN Elections 2016 Kanchipuram District ADMK Candidates List:

Shozhinganallur – Leo N Sundaram
Alandur – Panruti S Ramachandan
Sriperumbudur (SC) – K Palani
Pallavaram – Ms. C.R. Saraswathi (Old Actress)
Tambaram – Chitlapakkam S Rajendran
Chengalpattu – R Kamalakannan
Thiruporur – M Kothandapani
Cheyyur (SC) – A Munusamy
Uthiramerur – Walajahabad P Ganesan
Kancheepuram – Mythili Tirunavukkarasu

Vellore District – Constituency wise ADMK MLA Candidates List:

Arakkonam (SC) – S Ravi
Sholingur – NG Parthipan
Katpadi – SRK Appu
Ranipet – Sumaithangi C Elumalai
Arcot – KV Ramadoss
Vellore – P Neelakantan
Anaikattu – M Kalai Arasu
Kilvaithinankuppam (K.V.Kuppam) (SC) – G Logananthan
Gudiyatham (SC) – C Jayanthi Padmanabhan
Vaniyambadi – Dr Nilofer Kabeel
Ambur – R Balasubramani
Jolarpet – KC Veeramani
Tirupattur – TT Kumar

Krishnagiri AIADMK MLA Candidates Name List 2016:

Uthangarai (SC) – Manoranjitham Nagaraj
Bargur (Krishnagiri) – C Vee Rajendran
Krishnagiri – V Govindaraj
Veppanahalli – A.V.M. Madhu
Hosur – P Balakrishna Reddi
Thalli – C Nagesh

Dharmapuri District ADMK MLA Candidates List TN Polls May 2016:

Palacode – KP Anbazhagan
Pennagaram – K.P. Munusamy
Dharmapuri – Vanniyar
Pappireddipatti – Palaniappan
Harur (SC) – RR Murugan

Tiruvannamalai District MLA Candidates List For AIADMK – TN Elections 2016:

Chengam (SC) – M Dinakaran
Thiruvannamalai – Perumal K Rajan
Kilpennathur – K Selvamani
Kalasapakkam – V Panneerselvam
Polur – CM Murugan
Arani – Sevur S Ramachandran
Cheyyar – Thoosi K Mohan
Vandavasi (SC) – V Meganathan

Villupuram District 11 AIADMK MLA Candidates List:

Gingee (Chenchii) – A Govindasamy
Mailam – K Annadurai
Tindivanam (SC) – SP Rajendran
Vanur (SC) – M Chakrapani
Villupuram – C Vee Shanmugam
Vikkiravandi – Seval R Velu
Tirukoilur – Seval G Kothandaraman
Ulundurpet – R Kumaraguru
Rishivanthiyam – Kathir Thandapani
Sankarapuram – Mohan
Kallakurichi (SC) – A Prabhu

Salem District TN Election 2016 AIADMK MLA Candidates List:

Gangavalli (SC) – A Maruthamuthu
Attur (SC) – RM Chinnathambi
Yercaud (ST) – K Chitra
Omalur – S Vetrivel
Mettur – Mr. Semmalai
Edappadi – K Palanisamy
Sankagiri – S Raja
Salem (West) – G Venkatachalam
Salem (North) – KRS Saravanan
Salem (South) – AB Shakthivel
Veerapandi – S Manonmani

Namakkal District AIADMK Candidates Name List 2016:

Rasipuram (SC) – Dr V Saroja
Senthamangalam (ST) – C Chandrasekaran
Namakkal – KPP Baskar
Paramathi Velur – RR Rajendran
Tiruchengodu – Pon Saraswathi
Kumarapalayam – P Thangamani

Erode District ADMK Candidates Name List:

Erode (East) – KV Ramalingam
Erode (West) – R Varadharajan
Modakkurichi – VP Sivasubramani
Perunduraii – Thoppur NT Venkatachalam
Bhavani – KC Karuppanan
Anthiyur – EMR Raja alias Raja Krishnan
Gobichettipalayam – KA Sengottaiyan
Bhavanisagar (SC) – S Easwaran

Nilgiris District ADMK MLA Candidates Name List:

Udhagamandalam – Kappachi D Vinoth
Gudalur (SC) – S Kalaichelvan
Coonoor – A Ramu (Santhi A Ramu)

Coimbatore District AIADMK MLA Election Candidates Name List 2016:

Mettupalayam – OK Chinnaraj
Sulur – R Kanagaraj
Kavundampalayam – VC Arukutti
Coimbatore (North) – PRG Arun Kumar
Thondamuthur – SP Velumani
Coimbatore (South) – Amman K Arjunan
Singanallur – Singai N Muthu
Kinathukadavu – A Shanmugam
Pollachi – V Jayaraman
Valparai (SC) – Kasturi Vasu

Tirupur District ADMK MLA Election Candidates List:

Dharapuram (SC) – K Ponnusamy
Avinashi (SC) – P Dhanapal
Tirupur (North) – KN Vijayakumar
Tirupur (South) – S Gunasekaran
Palladam – Karaipudur A Natarajan
Udumalaipetai – K Radhakrishnan
Madathukulam – K Manoharan

Dindigul District ADMK Candidates Name List – TN Polls 2016:

Palani – P Kumarasamy
Athoor – Natham R Viswanathan
Nilakottai (SC) – R Thangadurai
Natham – S Shajahan
Dindigul – C Srinivasan
Vedasandur – Dr VPB Paramasivam

Karur District AIADMK MLA Candidates Name List:

Aravakurichi – V Senthil Balaji
Karur – MR Vijayabaskar
Krishnarayapuram(SC) – M Geetha
Kulithalai – R Chandrasekaran

Tiruchirappalli District MLA Candidates List For AIADMK:

Manapparai – R Chandrasekar
Srirangam – S Valarmathi
Tiruchirappalli (West) – S Tamilarasi
Tiruchirappalli (East) – R Manoharan
Thiruverumbur – D Kalaiselvan
Lalgudi – M Vijayamoorthi
Manachanallur – Parameshwari Murugan
Musiri – M Selvarasu
Thuraiyur (SC) – A Maivizhi

AIADMK MLA Candidates Name List For Perambalur District:

Perambalur (SC) – Ilambai R Tamilselvan
Kunnam – RT Ramachandran

Ariyalur District AIADMK Candidates List 2016:

Ariyalur – Thamarai S Rajendran
Jayankondam – JKN Rama Jayalingam

Cuddalore District ADMK MLA Candidates List:

Tittagudi (SC) – P Ayyasamy
Vridhachalam – VT Kalaiselvan
Neyveli – R Rajasekar
Panruti – Sathya Panneerselvam
Cuddalore – MC Sampath
Kurinjipadi – Sorathur R Rajendran
Bhuvanagiri – Selvi Ramajayam
Chidambaram – KA Pandiyan
Kattumanarkoil (SC) – MK Manikandan

Nagapattinam District AIADMK MLA Candidates List:

Sirkali (SC) – PV Bharathi
Mayiladuthurai – V Radhakrishnan
Poompuhar – A Natarajan
Kilvelur (SC) – N Meena
Vedaranyam – O.S. Manian

ADMK Contest Constituency wise Candidates List in Tiruvarur District:

Thiruthuraipoondi (SC) – K Uma Maheswari
Mannargudi – T Sudha
Tiruvarur – ANR Panneerselvam
Nannilam – R Kamaraj

Thanjavur District AIADMK MLA Candidates Name List 2016:

Thiruvidaimarudur (SC) – U Sait
Kumbakonam – Rathina
Papanasam – R Duraikkanu
Tiruvaiyaru – MGM Subramanian
Thanjavur – M Rangasamy
Orathanadu – R Vaithilingam
Pattukottai – CV Sekar
Peravurani – M Govindarajan

Pudukkottai District ADMK MLA Candidates List 2016:

Gandarvakottai (SC) – Narthanmalai P Arumugam
Viralimalai – Dr C Vijaya Baskar
Pudukottai – VR Karthik
Thirumayam – PK Vairamuthu
Alangudi – Gnana Kalaiselvan
Aranthangi – EA Rathina Sabapathi

Sivaganga District AIADMK MLA Candidates List 2016:

Karaikudi – Professor Karpagam Elango
Thiruppathur – KR Ashokan
Sivagangai – G Baskaran
Manamadurai (SC) – S Mariappan Kennedy

AIADMK Madurai District MLA Candidates Name List 2016:

Melur – P Periyapullan alias Selvam
Madurai (East)- Thakkar R Pandi
Sholavandan (SC) – K Manickam
Madurai (North) – Mr. Rajan Chellappa
Madurai (South) – SS Saravanan
Madurai (Central) – M Jayapal
Madurai (West) – Sellur K Raju
Thiruparankundram – SM Seenivel
Thirumangalam – RB Udhayakumar
Usilampatti – P Neethipathi

Theni District ADMK MLA Candidates Name List 2016:

Andipatti – Thanga Tamilselvan
Periyakulam (SC) – Professor K Kathirkamu
Bodinayakanur – O.Panneerselvam (OPS Ex CM)
Cumbum – STK Jakkaiyan

AIADMK MLA Candidates List in Virudhunagar District:

Rajayapalayam – AAS Shyam
Srivilliputhur (SC) – M Chandra Prabha
Sattur – Ethirkottai S Subramanian
Sivakasi – KT Rajenthra Bhalaji
Virudhunagar – K Kalanidhi
Aruppukottai – Mr Vaigaiselvan
Thiruchuli – K Dinesh Babu

Ramanathapuram District AIADMK Candidates List:

Paramakudi (SC) – Dr S Muthiah
Ramanathapuram – M Manikandan
Mudukulathur – Keerthika Muniyasamy

Thoothukudi District AIADMK MLA Candidates List 2016:

Vilathikulam – K Uma Maheswari
Tuticorin – CT Sellapandian
Srivaikuntam – Shanmuganathan
Ottapidaram (SC) – R Sundararaj
Kovilpatti – Kadambur Raju

Tirunelveli District AIADMK MLA Candidates Name List:

Sankarankoil (SC) – VM Rajalakshmi
Vasudevanallur (SC) – A Manoharan
Tenkasi – C Selva Mohandas Pandian
Alangulam – FC Karthikeyan
Tirunelveli – Nainar Nagenthran
Ambasamudram – R Murugaiah Pandian
Palayamkottai – A Thamizh Mahan Hussain
Nanguneri – M Vijayakumar
Radhapuram – GT Lawrence

Kanniyakumari District AIADMK MLA Candidates List 2016:

Kanniyakumari – N Thalavai Sundaram
Nagercoil – Mr. Murugesan
Colachel – KT Pachaimal
Padmanabhapuram – KP Rajenthra Prasad
Vilavancode – G Nanjil Dominic (A) Dominic Xavio George
Killiyoor – A Mary Kamala Bai

AIADMK Alliance Party 7 MLA Candidates Name List 2016:

Madurantakam – CK Thamizharasan (RPI)  – ( Kanchipuram District)
Kangeyam – U Thaniyarasu (Kongu Ilaignar Peravai) (Tirupur District)
Nagapattinam – Mr. Manian ( Nagapattinam District)
Oddanchatram – MJK (Dindigul District)
Tiruvadanai – Actor Karunas (Mukulathor Puli Padai) (Ramanathapuram District)
Tiruchendur – Actor R Sarathkumar (AISMK) Samthuva Makkal Katchi (Thoothukudi District)
Kadayanallur – Sheikh Dawood (Tamil Maanila Muslim League)  – Tirunelveli District

After the May 16th 2016 Tamil Nadu Votes Polling, ECI Election Commission will counting the votes on 19th May 2016, we update the Tamil Nadu General Assembly Election 2016 Results, MLA Candidates Winners List in the District wise, Majority winners list in Party wise AIADMK Alliance, DMK Alliance, Makkal Nala Koottani DMDK Alliance Party, PMK Pattali Makkal Katchi, Bharathiya Janatha Party BJP MLA candidates winners name list with number of votes details from refering the TN Election Live Results from Sun TV, JAYA TV, Kalaingar TV, Captain TV, Makkal TV,  Thanthi TV, News Channels Sun News, Polimer News, Puthiya Thalaimurai & other channels.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *